Incident Piper J-4E 354, Wednesday 29 December 1954
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 December 1954
Time:11:00
Type:Piper J-4E
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration: 354
MSN: 4-1618
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Callao/Lima -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Pipper 354 " crash-landed in a industrial location of Petroleum and Arsenal Naval during a training flight. Ten FAP Enrique Barreto and technican Ceferino Ponce de León were injured. Aircraft suffered serious damages.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 30 December 1954, p2