Accident Tecnam P92 I-7726, Wednesday 8 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-7726
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monterado (Ancona) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed about 10 km from the departure airfield. Both persons on board were injured.

Sources:

https://ansv.it/incidente-nelle-marche/
https://notizie.virgilio.it/aereo-ultraleggero-precipitato-vicino-ancona-due-uomini-a-bordo-feriti-entrambi-uno-e-stato-sbalzato-fuori-1592874