Accident Abris DG FLIRT , xx Oct 2023
ASN logo

Date:xx Oct 2023
Time:
Type:Abris DG FLIRT
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Abris DG Flirt reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation sometime in October 2023.

Sources:

https://t.me/BalticWarriors/4773

Media: