Accident Ukrspecsystems Shark 3230170, Tuesday 31 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 October 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 3230170
MSN: SHRK-K11204-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was completely destroyed as a result.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/28363

Media: