Accident WB Electronics FlyEye 670, Monday 6 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 November 2023
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 670
MSN: 23004758.06
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A FlyEye reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the 76th Airborne Division of the Russian Federation. The UAV was complately destroyed as a result.

Sources:

https://t.me/russian_airborne/2478
https://t.me/museumofvsu/16100

Media: