Incident Cessna 182K Skylane PT-CZJ, Friday 10 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182K Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-CZJ
MSN: 18258067
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:dirtstrip, unknown location -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:dirtstrip
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Cessna 182K Skylane, hit a dog on takeoff from a dirt strip at an unknown location.
The left main landing gear of the aircraft collapsed and it crashed.

Note: registration PT-CZJ is listed as cancelled by ANAC.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/cachorro-invade-pista-durante-decolagem-e-atropelado-pelo-aviao-e-causa-um-acidente-aereo-no-brasil/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTCZJ

Media: