Accident Baba Yaga , Monday 13 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 November 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Baba Yaga bomber drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone contained a mine as ordnance, which used a water bottle to improve its aerodynamic features.

Sources:

https://t.me/UAVDEV/4486

Media: