Accident Baba Yaga , Friday 10 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Priyutnoye, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Baba Yaga bomber drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the 218th Tank Regiment, 127th Motor Rifle Division of the Russian Federation. The bomber drone was downed through means of small arms equipped with thermal scopes.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/5917

Media: