Accident Threod Systems EOS-C VTOL , Saturday 18 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 November 2023
Time:
Type:Threod Systems EOS-C VTOL
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A destroyed EOS-C VTOL UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was photographed by electronic warfare units of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/110957

Media: