Incident AutoGyro MTOSport? , Friday 5 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 October 2018
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro MTOSport?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tongliang District, Chongqing -   China
Phase:
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A private gyroplane crashed into trees. Both occupants were slightly injured. The aircraft was sent back for repair.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/257959512_667672
http://www.iaion.com/aq/97288.html