Accident North American B-25 Mitchell? 123905, Thursday 16 December 1943
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell?
Owner/operator:USAAF - 14th Air Force
Registration: 123905
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhijin County, Bijie, Guizhou Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew bailed out due to in-flight tank fire. All 4 on board were rescued by Chinese.

Sources:

http://military.people.com.cn/n/2015/0119/c172467-26411543.html