Accident Aquila A210 (AT01) D-ERGN, Friday 24 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 November 2023
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Aero-Club Gelnhausen eV
Registration: D-ERGN
MSN: AT01-231
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Gelnhausen Airfield (EDFG), Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reichelsheim Airfield (EDFB)
Destination airport:Gelnhausen Airfield (EDFG)
Investigating agency: BFU
Narrative:
An Aquila AT01 (A210) made an emergency landing at Gelnhausen Airfield (EDFG), Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, and the nose wheel broke off.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft suffered minor damage.

Sources:

https://kinzig.news/23860/gelnhausen-flugzeug-verunfallt-bei-notlandung
https://www.welt.de/regionales/hessen/article248715256/Leichtflugzeug-notgelandet-Pilotin-unverletzt.html
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DERGN/history/20231124/1226Z/EDFB/EDFG

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/84230_1594311929.jpg (photo)

Location