Incident Aéro Services Guépard Guepy 582 12BY, Saturday 25 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 November 2023
Time:11:00
Type:Aéro Services Guépard Guepy 582
Owner/operator:Aéro-club de Lannion
Registration: 12BY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pleubian -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lannion-Servel Airport (LAI/LFRO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Guepy 582 ultralight plane overturned during a forced landing in a field in Pleubian. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.francelive.fr/teaser/ouest-france/un-ulm-fait-un-atterrissage-force-dans-un-champ-des-cotes-darmor-deux-passagers-legerement-blesses-8288417/
https://www.letelegramme.fr/cotes-d-armor/pleubian-22610/a-pleubian-lulm-se-crashe-a-lenvers-pilote-et-passager-indemnes-6475207.php

Media: