Accident PZL 106-BT-601 Turbo Kruk LV-WPP, Monday 27 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL 106-BT-601 Turbo Kruk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-WPP
MSN: 11960250
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Añatuya, Santiago del Estero -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Aero Club Añatuya
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed in Añatuya after engine failure. The pilot survived the crash. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.lagaceta.com.ar/nota/1015358/seguridad/susto-anatuya-cayo-avioneta-patio-casa.html
https://www.elliberal.com.ar/nota/9081/2023/11/video--terror-en-anatuya-por-la-caida-de-una-avioneta-en-el-patio-de-una-casa

Media: