Incident Morane-Saulnier MS... , Monday 7 May 1934
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 May 1934
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS...
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Las Palmas -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Las Palmas/Escuela de Aviación
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The "french airplane" crashed on a training flight. Cadet Carlos Indúa and a mechanic escaped uninjured. "Wings broken" and a few other damages.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 8 May 1934, p1