Incident airplane , xx Oct 1934
ASN logo

Date:xx Oct 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Río Marañón region -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Chiclayo
Destination airport:Iquitos
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An airplane of a "civil service" disappeared during a flight to verify a new route along the Río Marañón. Did not arrive at the destination Iquitos or the intended en route stops. Pilot and others aboard. No further details published.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 10 October 1934, p8