Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89086, Saturday 2 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Yamal Airlines
Registration: RA-89086
MSN: 95125/125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 71
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tyumen Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Noyabrsk Airport (NOJ/USRO)
Destination airport:Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At Roshchino Airport in Tyumen, due to a technical reason, the Sukhoi Superjet aircraft of Yamal Airlines, flight number YC350, flying on the route Noyabrsk - Ufa, landed at an alternate airfield. There were 71 passengers on board. Passengers were sent to Ufa on a reserve aircraft.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/19439357
https://t.me/uraltransprok/4559
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/yc350#330e5b94
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/153360

Location