Accident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion ZP-BDN, Saturday 2 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 December 2023
Time:c. 18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BDN
MSN: 21061981
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Guayaibí, San Pedro -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guayaibí
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion hit a tree during takeoff and crashed at a private airstrip near Guayaibí, San Pedro.
The four occupants died and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2023/12/02/dinac-confirma-lista-de-pasajeros-en-fatal-accidente-aereo-en-el-que-fallecio-walter-harms/
https://news.cgtn.com/news/2023-12-03/4-killed-in-Paraguay-plane-crash-1pdZnCyo7kI/index.html

https://scontent-ams4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.6435-9/100595697_577203102920876_757086138807615488_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=810d5f&_nc_ohc=JICdcVXl3roAX-LAFrI&_nc_ht=scontent-ams4-1.xx&oh=00_AfAuRfNeW6bFtY6CGBLqVROcaXRP9RFTTWfAMjL_YYAS3Q&oe=65935DAE (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N6619M