Loss of pressurization Incident Airbus A319-111 RA-73216, Friday 8 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-73216
MSN: 3998
Year of manufacture:2009
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B5/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 111
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM)
Destination airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Airbus A319-111 of Rossiya Airlines made an emergency landing at Mineralnye Vody airport. The plane was flying from Mineralnye Vody to St. Petersburg, however, a few minutes after takeoff, the crew reported depressurization. There are a total of 111 people on board the plane. There were no casualties.

Sources:

https://t.me/bazabazon/23582
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su6358#33248c22
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73216#33248c22
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a319-3998.htm

Location