Incident Antonov An-12 , Monday 11 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 December 2023
Time:15:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-12
Owner/operator:Military transport aviation of Russia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport (KXK/UHKK) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nizhnevartovsk Airport (NJC/USNN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An An-12 military transport aircraft with 8 people on board made an emergency landing at Khurba airport in Komsomolsk-on-Amur. The military transport plane was flying from Nizhnevartovsk.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/19503539
https://regnum.ru/news/3852213
https://t.me/ENews112/16033

Location