Accident Fusioncopter NANO , Friday 24 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 November 2023
Time:08:20
Type:Fusioncopter NANO
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:White Gum, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:YWGM
Destination airport:YWGM
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the gyrocopter rolled over to the right resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB