Accident Weight shift ultralight , Thursday 21 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 December 2023
Time:
Type:Weight shift ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:village Sadovaya Dolina, Predgorny district, Stavropol region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight made a hard landing, due to which the pilot and passenger received injuries from which they died on the spot.

Sources:

https://www.stav.kp.ru/daily/27597/4869704/
https://bloknot-stavropol.ru/news/stali-izvestny-podrobnosti-krusheniya-deltaplana-n
https://t.me/zmsutskr/2679

Media: