Incident North American F-51D Mustang N51JT, Sunday 31 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 December 2023
Time:c. 20:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N51JT
MSN: 122-41122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Centennial Airport (APA/KAPA), CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Destination airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Narrative:
The aircraft landed and veered off runway, striking a runway light. Damage unknown

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:31-DEC-23,DENVER,N51JT