Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+KK, Saturday 7 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 April 1945
Time:02:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 4V+KK
MSN: 130935
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Telnice, Ústí nad Labem -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Buchenwald, Germany
Destination airport:Wroclaw, Poland
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed as a result of a navigation error as the equipment failed. Crashed in a mountainous area. All crew members survived the crash, one crew member was injured.

Sources:

https://www.austrianwings.info/2022/12/kurz-for-kriegsende-der-tragische-absturz-einer-ju-52-bei-aussig-an-der-elbe/