Accident Flight Design CT , Thursday 16 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 May 2013
Time:09:25 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tekirdag -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing after landing, the aircraft rolled into an access path for emergency services and collided with metal posts of a gate.

Sources:

BFU 4X009-13