Serious incident Grob G-115 , Thursday 23 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 August 2012
Time:08:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic G115 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-115
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Cranwell -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In cruise, a propeller malfunction occurred. During the emergency landing in a field, both the propeller and spinner were damaged.

Sources:

BFU HX002-12