Accident Mooney M20R , Sunday 16 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 September 2012
Time:11:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Endorf-Jolling -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft did not gain altitude after takeoff and collided with the ground at the end of the runway.

Sources:

BFU CX020-12