Accident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage , Friday 9 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 November 2012
Time:16:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Karlsruhe-Baden -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After touching down, the aircraft left the runway and came to a standstill on the hard shoulder with a broken nose wheel.

Sources:

BFU CX023-12