Accident Robin HR.100/210D , Monday 18 June 2012
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 June 2012
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/210D
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bergneustadt -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft went too far and rolled into a fence at the end of the runway.

Sources:

BFU 3X086-12