Accident Schröder Fire Balloons G , Sunday 30 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 September 2012
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schröder Fire Balloons G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Uchte -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A balloon helper was injured by a rebounding screw shackle. She suffered a double fracture to her forearm.

Sources:

BFU 3X148-12