Accident SZD-55-1 Promyk , Saturday 26 May 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 May 2012
Time:14:36
Type:SZD-55-1 Promyk
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wildberg Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the right wing touched the ground. The right aileron was partially torn off.

Sources:

BFU 3X054-12