Accident Ultramagic N-210 , Friday 17 June 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 June 2011
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ultramagic N-210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Alverdissen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When the hot-air balloon landed in a meadow, one passenger suffered a broken bone in his foot.

Sources:

BFU 3X088-11