Runway excursion Incident Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2+ PS-DAO, Sunday 21 January 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 January 2024
Time:c. 11:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2+
Owner/operator:RBL Guindastes e Transportes Especiais Ltda
Registration: PS-DAO
MSN: 0492
Year of manufacture:2023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Angra dos Reis Airport (SDAG), Angra dos Reis, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Patos de Minas Airport, MG (POJ/SNPD)
Destination airport:Angra dos Reis Airport, RJ (SDAG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2+ veered off runway 10 when landing at Angra dos Reis Airport (SDAG), Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, and came to rest in the grass.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.aeroflap.com.br/en/excursao-de-pista-hoje-em-angra/?fbclid=IwAR3630venjOcztw-930fUCistTwaXgVqAjX1G8u2aE224pJ0f816xrRs6os
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PSDAO
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=e49bdc&lat=-20.854&lon=-43.520&zoom=7.3&showTrace=2024-01-21&trackLabels
https://www.flightradar24.com/2024-01-21/14:21/20x/SF50/33b321fb

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/688377_1698841541.jpg (photo)

Location