Incident Brantly B-2 , Monday 9 December 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 December 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BRB2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brantly B-2
Owner/operator:Wuhan General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jingzhou, Hubei Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The main rotor of a Brantly B-2 became entangled with kite strings, which caused significant control problems and forced the crew to ditch the light helicopter in a shallow pond. The helicopter overturned in the water; it was later salvaged. Both pilots safely egressed.

Sources:

https://m.sirenji.com/article/47876.html
https://www.ccaonline.cn/tongyong/tytop/188379.html
http://politics.people.com.cn/n/2013/1209/c70731-23791331.html