Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89037, Monday 29 January 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 January 2024
Time:10:54 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Yakutia
Registration: RA-89037
MSN: 95077
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 39
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Yakutsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Harbin-Taiping International Airport (HRB/ZYHB)
Destination airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yakutia flight R3492, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, reported a fire warning in the rear luggage compartment. The flight landed at the destination, Yakutsk, at 11.09 Moscow Time.
The aircraft was stopped on the runway, and passengers were evacuated through evacuation slides. There were no casualties. There was no damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/27992