Incident Tecnam P2008 , Thursday 1 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 February 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Cootamundra, NSW -   Australia
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2008 was involved in an accident/incident in Cootamundra, New South Wales.

Sources:

https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/