Incident Aviat A-1A Husky N122HU, Sunday 11 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 February 2024
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aviat A-1A Husky
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N122HU
MSN: 1409
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Custer County near Ansley, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving an aircraft with unreported damage and minor occupant injuries has been reported in Custer County near Ansley, Nebraska.

Sources:

https://ruralradio.com/krvn/news/custer-county-plane-crash-results-in-minor-injury/
https://kgfw.com/2024/02/12/single-engine-aircraft-crashes-in-custer-county-on-sunday/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=122HU