Gear-up landing Accident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca N15529, Friday 1 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 March 2024
Time:14:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N15529
MSN: 34-7350072
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zephyrhills Airport (ZPH/KZPH), Zephyrhills, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bartow Airport, FL (BOW/KBOW)
Destination airport:Zephyrhills Airport, FL (ZPH/KZPH)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Piper PA-34-200 made a gear-up landing on runway 23 at Zephyrhills Airport (ZPH), Florida.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

NTSB

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N15529/history/20240301/1851Z/KZPH/KZPH

Location