Accident DJI ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 March 2024
Time:07:50
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:5 NM 225 degrees from Argyle Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA lost power and collided with terrain. The RPA was subsequently destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB