Incident Sukhoi Su-31M UR-TOP, unk. date 2023
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-31M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-TOP
MSN: 06-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Odessa Hydroport Airport, Odessa Raion, Odessa Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:UKOE
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft destroyed in fire at UKOE in Ukraine following military action by Russia.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/sukhoifans/posts/pfbid034pU3wzpZyWmMqFPigSPaRJ3ckvg2bYDKnzfnaTSCaMytcmtYrMVND6yvDhvDtcdMl
https://www.facebook.com/richard.goode.108889/posts/pfbid02h1Cb1Gje2UFDV43EjqCm2hmospZBzVDBbRs8FGFKzyA7w8xSnSn3Y2pquTMAz2el

Media: