Incident Airbus A320-232 RA-73695,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 March 2024
Time:17:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Yamal Airlines
Registration: RA-73695
MSN: 2413
Year of manufacture:2005
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Mozdok, North Ossetia -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS)
Destination airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airliner of Yamal Airlines was flying from Sochi to Tyumen. It is reported that the unscheduled landing at Mineralnye Vody airport (MRV/URMM) occurred due to technical reasons. The crew reported a problem with the computer.

Sources:

https://yamal-media.ru/news/samolet-sochi-tjumen-ekstrenno-sel-v-aeroportu-minvod
https://t.me/aviaincident/28969
https://t.me/prokutp/2166
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73695#344bedb7
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a320-2413.htm