Incident Cirrus SR22 N395CD, Saturday 9 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 March 2024
Time:20:06 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N395CD
MSN: 1263
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nantucket Memorial Airport, MA (ACK) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Providence-Theodore Francis Greene State Airport, RI (PVD/KPVD)
Destination airport:Nantucket Memorial Airport, MA (ACK/KACK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cirrus SR22 experienced a right main gear failure after landing on runway 15 at Nantucket Memorial Airport, MA (ACK).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n395cd#344cbbc4