Incident Eurofighter Typhoon 30+74, Wednesday 6 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EUFI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurofighter Typhoon
Owner/operator:TaktLwG 74 LUFTWAFFE
Registration: 30+74
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:EDDS -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Neuburg Air Base (ETSN)
Destination airport:Neuburg Air Base (ETSN)
Narrative:
A Eurofighter Typhoon of the TaktLwG 74 made a emergency landing at Stuttgart Airport after reported electrical problems.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Team_Luftwaffe/status/1765355777693217000
https://twitter.com/Team_Luftwaffe/status/1766374916067127794
https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/stuttgart-eurofighter-muss-ausserplanmaessig-landen-a-ad4792b4-216c-4444-a44c-e59b397352b5