Accident Raven S-60A N8EN, Thursday 8 October 1992
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 October 1992
Time:08:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raven S-60A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8EN
MSN: 663
Total airframe hrs:415 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Albuquerque, NM -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:(NONE)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: THE PILOT OF THE OTHER AIRCRAFT'S FAILURE TO MAINTAIN VISUAL LOOKOUT.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW93LA010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB FTW93LA010

Location