Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89196, Sunday 17 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 March 2024
Time:17:37 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Red Wings
Registration: RA-89196
MSN: 95169
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:over the Caspian Sea -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ)
Destination airport:Samara-Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The captain reported on the filter clogging indication and the decision to land at the unscheduled alternate airfield URML. There was no signal of urgency. Landing at Makhachkala Airport (MCX/URML) safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/29214
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89196#3466480b
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/172551