Incident Ultralight , Friday 15 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 March 2024
Time:16:45
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Messimy -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Messimy. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.radioscoop.com/infos/rhone-un-blesse-grave-dans-le-crash-d-un-ulm_297223