Accident TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor Plus D-M..., Tuesday 19 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 March 2024
Time:c. 08:00
Type:TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor Plus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN: AB03
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dörzbach-Hohebach Ultralight Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dörzbach-Hohebach Ultralight Airfield
Destination airport:Kulmbach Airfield (EDQK)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Dörzbach Airfield. The pilot died in the crash. The ultralight plane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.tagesschau.de/inland/regional/badenwuerttemberg/swr-pilot-stirbt-bei-absturz-von-ultraleichtflugzeug-100.html
https://www.tag24.de/thema/flugzeug-news/flugzeugunfall/pilot-47-hebt-morgens-ab-15-stunden-spaeter-wird-ausgebranntes-wrack-gefunden-3134697