Accident Beechcraft C55 Baron N3773Q, Monday 20 May 1968
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 May 1968
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Imperial Eastm
Registration: N3773Q
MSN: TE-321
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Phoneton, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Vandalia,Ohio
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
r turn descending,passed under cessna.R wing ofbeech hit l,ldg gr and wing of cessna.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI68A0099
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB