Accident Cessna 188-A N4736Q, Saturday 29 March 1986
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 March 1986
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188-A
Owner/operator:Terry Kilmer Corp Dusing, Inc.
Registration: N4736Q
MSN:
Total airframe hrs:2620 hours
Engine model:LYCOMING O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Warden, WA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
WHILE AT CRUISE, THE PILOT WAS DISTRACTED AND HAD HIS HEAD TURNED WHEN HE INADVERTENTLY FLEW INTO THE GROUND.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA86LA085
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB SEA86LA085