Accident Mil Mi-4 , unk. date 1968
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yangtze River -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Due to mechanical fault, a Chinese military Mi-4 crashed into Yangtze River after taking off from Nanjing Dajiaochang Airport.

Sources:

https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5834914007